Posted by : Dianadiun Sabtu, 25 Februari 2012



Full Name: Jirayu La-ongmanee
Nickname: Kao
Place of Birth: Rayong, Thailand
Date of Birth: 29 October 1995 
Blood Type: B 
Education: Amatyakul School Grade 10 (this year) 
Hobby: Playing guitar, red comics, sing, colecting action figure
Favorite Color: Blue, Red, Green 
Favorite Food: Fried rice, shrimp, squid, egg
Favorite Sport: Football and Basketball




Biography

Jirayu lives with his mother Woranuch La-ongmanee in Bangkok, and attends Amatyakul School. His was discovered at the age of five when with his mother, who was accompanying a friend's child at a model casting session. He then began acting in several television soap operas (lakorn), becoming widely noted for his role as Santi, a difficult child, in 2005's Fa Krachang Dao. He was then invited to try for a cinematic role in King Naresuan, in which he played the role of young Boonthing. He has since acted in four other feature films and has numerous television, advertising and modelling works.

Filmography

TitleYearRoleNotes
List of acting performances in film and television
Phi Khi Ngao2003Little GhostTV series
Duean Dueat2004Nam YenTV series
Fa Krachang Dao2005SantiTV series
King Naresuan Part 12007Young Boonthing
King Naresuan Part 22007Young Boonthing
The Love of Siam2007Young Tong
Phobia 22009Pey (segment "Novice")Nomination, Best Actor, Thailand National Film Association Awards
Winner, Best Rising Actor (cinema), Top Awards (TV Pool Magazine / Suan Dusit Poll)
Winner, Best Supporting Actor, Starpics Awards (Starpics Magazine)
Butterfly and Flowers2010Hu YanTV series, 12 episodes
Winner, Best Actor (television), Kom Chad Luek Awards (Kom Chad Luek)
Love Julinsee2011Yok
SuckSeed2011Ped
Khu Khaen Saen Rak2011IawTV series
The Other Pictures :























Please Leave a comment ;-)

{ 6 komentar... read them below or Comment }

  1. Yulia Eka Permana9 April 2012 18.05

    i really love you :*
    when visiting indonesia ?

    BalasHapus
  2. Reply
    Yulia Eka Permana : i really love you :*
    when visiting indonesia ?
    Diana Dian : semoga tahun ini :)

    BalasHapus
  3. Jirayu Laongmanee is definately
    one of the young and promising actors in the thai movie industry. Love his acting the the movie Suckseed. Hope to see more of his movies in future. Check out 100 beautiful pictures of Jirayu Laongmanee.

    BalasHapus

Welcome to My Blog

follow instagram saya ya. :)

Instagram

Popular Post

Followers

ANDA PENGUNJUNG KE-

MENU

Diana_Dian. Diberdayakan oleh Blogger.

My Pet

- Copyright © 2013 Lirik Lagu Favorit -Robotic Notes- Powered by Blogger - Designed by Johanes Djogan -